KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law (general)

einzelvertretungsberechtigt

Polish translation: z prawem do jednoosobowego reprezentowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einzelvertretungsberechtigt
Polish translation:z prawem do jednoosobowego reprezentowania
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

15:22 Aug 8, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: einzelvertretungsberechtigt
Spolka akcyjna.
Die Vorstandsmitglieder (...) sind einzelvetretungsberechtigt. /Tu jako przeciwienstwo Mehrvertretung/. Jak to mozna opisac po polsku: prawo do reprezentowania jednej osoby?
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
z prawem do jednoosobowego reprezentowania
Explanation:
czyli dany czlonek zarzadu moze reprezentowac spolke sam, bez innych czlonkow zarzadu/prokurentow
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
dziekuje za wyjasnienia:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2z prawem do jednoosobowego reprezentowania
Jerzy Czopik
3 -2right (authority) of individual representativeRaymond Chu


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
right (authority) of individual representative


Explanation:
This is the authority of an individual as a representative or agent of somebody.

Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Specializes in field

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jerzy Czopik: Have you at least looked at the target language?
24 mins
  -> Sorry for being mixed up.

disagree  Mariusz Kuklinski: sole representation
2862 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
z prawem do jednoosobowego reprezentowania


Explanation:
czyli dany czlonek zarzadu moze reprezentowac spolke sam, bez innych czlonkow zarzadu/prokurentow

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
dziekuje za wyjasnienia:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Cygan
1 hr

agree  SATRO
16 hrs