KudoZ home » German to Polish » Linguistics

...der deutschen Sprache...

Polish translation: ...języka niemieckiego...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:...der deutschen Sprache...
Polish translation:...języka niemieckiego...
Entered by: Russ

01:54 Mar 12, 2004
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / Linguistics
German term or phrase: ...der deutschen Sprache...
"Geschichte der deutschen Sprache". Jak mozhno to szukac po polsku?..
Russ
...języka niemieckiego...
Explanation:
a tytuł, który podajesz to "Historia języka niemieckiego"
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
Ja, genau! Dzeki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4...języka niemieckiego...
SATRO
5historia języka niemieckiegoRene Schlebusch


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...języka niemieckiego...


Explanation:
a tytuł, który podajesz to "Historia języka niemieckiego"

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ja, genau! Dzeki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iwona Domanska
1 hr
  -> Dziêki

agree  Anna Bittner
2 hrs
  -> Dziêki

agree  leff
2 hrs
  -> Dziêki

agree  Ewunia
2 days14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
historia języka niemieckiego


Explanation:
historia języka niemieckiego

Rene Schlebusch
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman