KudoZ home » German to Polish » Management

Restrisiken

Polish translation: ryzyko szczątkowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Restrisiko
Polish translation:ryzyko szczątkowe
Entered by: bartek

21:28 Aug 5, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Risikomanagement
German term or phrase: Restrisiken
Im Anschluss an die Risikobeschreibung erfolgt die quantitative Bewertung der Restrisiken durch den jeweiligen Bereichsleiter. Hierzu ist die Eintrittswahrscheinlichkeit pro Periode und der maximal drohende Vermögensverlust je Risikobeschreibung zu ermitteln.

Z gory dzieki
Danuta Polanska
ryzyko szczątkowe
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Piekne dzieki :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ryzyko szczątkoweSylwia Lewinska
4ryzyko szczątkowe
bartek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ryzyko szczątkowe


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Piekne dzieki :-))

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ryzyko szczątkowe


Explanation:
Czasami z angielska niektórzy proponują "ryzyko rezydualne" od "residual risk"


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:g6-9aUb6H0oJ:www.mtib.g...
Sylwia Lewinska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3