KudoZ home » German to Polish » Manufacturing

Tannengrün

Polish translation: jodłowy zielony


08:44 Apr 5, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Tannengrün
kolor
EvilDave
Polish translation:jodłowy zielony
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ciemna zieleń
bartek
3 +1jodłowy zielony
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tannengrün
jodłowy zielony


Explanation:
.


    www.expomarket.com.pl/ sklep/product_info.php?cPath=36_43_84_91_175&products_id=1343
Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
9 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tannengrün
ciemna zieleń


Explanation:
... Standardowym kolorem jest ciemna zieleń (RAL 6009) lecz istnieje możliwość zastosowania
dowolnego koloru wg. wzornika RAL. Ramka z nazwami ulic (nr 0080). ...
www.zano.pl/dla_miasta/tablice_inf/

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish