ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

Bedienungstheke

Polish translation: lada (sklepowa)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bedienungstheke
Polish translation:lada (sklepowa)
Entered by: iwona zzz

11:34 May 17, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Handelsketten
German term or phrase: Bedienungstheke
Helle, saubere, gepflegte Märkte, mit frischen Artikeln ordentlich gefüllte Regale und Bedienungstheken laden zum Einkaufen ein.

und

Unser Lernprogramm gibt Ihnen wichtige Tipps, wie Sie an der Bedienungstheke ein kundenfreundliches Verkaufsgespräch führen können.
iwona zzz
lada (sklepowa)
Explanation:
lada sklepowa
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lada (sklepowa)Joanna Łuczka
3lada obsługowa
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lada obsługowa


Explanation:
lada obsługowa

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lada (sklepowa)


Explanation:
lada sklepowa

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Sieniuć
3 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Tamod
3 hrs
  -> dzięki