KudoZ home » German to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Brücke

Polish translation: tu: pudlo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brücke
Polish translation:tu: pudlo
Entered by: iwona zzz

13:10 Mar 9, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Lokomotiven
German term or phrase: Brücke
Die Lokomotiven sind mit Drehgestellen in Leichtbauweise ausgestattet, auf welchen sich die Brücke über Flexicoilfedern abstrützt.
iwona zzz
tu: pudlo
Explanation:
pudlo (lokomotywy)

skladajace sie z ostoi (w normalnym jezyku: ramy) pudla i pudla wlasciwego.

pudlo opiera sie na wozkach poprzez sprezyny/zawieszenie Flexicoil.

wozek to Drehgestell
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziękuję - ostatecznie ujęłam to jako "ramę pudła".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: pudlo
Crannmer
4wozek podwoziaWitold Palka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wozek podwozia


Explanation:
po ichniemu "most", ktory po polsku wystepuje w przypadku zawieszenia ze sztywna osia. W lokomotywach sa to dwie-trzy osie, ich zespol to wozek.

Witold Palka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 219

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: pudlo


Explanation:
pudlo (lokomotywy)

skladajace sie z ostoi (w normalnym jezyku: ramy) pudla i pudla wlasciwego.

pudlo opiera sie na wozkach poprzez sprezyny/zawieszenie Flexicoil.

wozek to Drehgestell

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 1719
Grading comment
Dziękuję - ostatecznie ujęłam to jako "ramę pudła".