KudoZ home » German to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Radzapfen

Polish translation: tu: oś koła


13:31 Sep 16, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Radzapfen
Schmieren Sie die Lager der vier Räder 2 und 3 über die Fettbüchsen, die sich innerhalb des Portals und in der Mitte des Radzapfens befinden.
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
Polish translation:tu: oś koła
Explanation:
tu: oś koła

Koła montuje się na osiach, nawet jeśli te wyglądają jak czopy :-)

Termin oryginału cokolwiek dyskusyjny ;-)
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: oś koła
Crannmer
4czop kołaJoanna Łuczka


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czop koła


Explanation:
czop koła

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 106

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: oś koła


Explanation:
tu: oś koła

Koła montuje się na osiach, nawet jeśli te wyglądają jak czopy :-)

Termin oryginału cokolwiek dyskusyjny ;-)

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 1719