KudoZ home » German to Polish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

beeinflussen

Polish translation: reagować


22:09 Jul 6, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / taśma przenośnikowa
German term or phrase: beeinflussen
Soll der Gurtlauf in Richtung "X" reguliert werden, müssen die Rücklaufrollen im Langloch der Seitenwand in den angegebenen Pfeilrichtungen verstellt werden.

Das Verstellmaß sollte jedoch gering gehalten werden, da der Gurt schnell in seiner Laufrichtung beeinflusst wird.

nie bardzo w tym kontekście moge to sobie jakoś przełożyc...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polish translation:reagować
Explanation:
taśma bardzo szybko reaguje na zmianę kierunku pracy
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reagowaćJoanna Łuczka
3 -1ślizgać sięLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ślizgać się


Explanation:
Tylko sugestia.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Peter Kissik: Leider nicht zutreffend
8 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reagować


Explanation:
taśma bardzo szybko reaguje na zmianę kierunku pracy

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Golda
27 mins

agree  Tech Spell
9 hrs