KudoZ home » German to Polish » Medical: Health Care

gelenkschonend

Polish translation: oszczędzający stawy


07:10 May 17, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
German term or phrase: gelenkschonend
czy to jest oszczedzajacy stawy
porsche46
Polish translation:oszczędzający stawy
Explanation:
według mnie tak właśnie...
Selected response from:

Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oszczędzający stawy
Karolina Zablocka
3 +1chroniacy stawyRadson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oszczędzający stawy


Explanation:
według mnie tak właśnie...

Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
2 hrs

agree  Iwona Domanska
57 days

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chroniacy stawy


Explanation:
propozycja. duzo zalezy od kontekstu (jak zwykle). jesli mozesz, to podaj cale zdanie

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue: lepiej brzmi
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Aleksandra Kwasnik, Radson