KudoZ home » German to Polish » Medical: Instruments

Funktionssicherungsbandagen

Polish translation: bandaże umożliwiające zachowanie funkcji


16:28 Jan 24, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: Funktionssicherungsbandagen
Beschreibung von Reha-Produkten
bejbe
Polish translation:bandaże umożliwiające zachowanie funkcji
Explanation:
np. zginania kończyn etc.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bandaże umożliwiające zachowanie funkcji
Andrzej Lejman
3 +1bandaze zapewniajace funkcjonowanie
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bandaze zapewniajace funkcjonowanie


Explanation:
tak bym sobie myslal...

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewunia
2 days1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bandaże umożliwiające zachowanie funkcji


Explanation:
np. zginania kończyn etc.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
2 days16 hrs