KudoZ home » German to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Betacarotin äquiv. Vitamin A

Polish translation: beta-karoten (równoważnik witaminy A)


14:02 May 16, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Betacarotin äquiv. Vitamin A
skladnik tabletek witaminowych
justyna7sm
Polish translation:beta-karoten (równoważnik witaminy A)
Explanation:
zamiast równoważnik można napisać 'ekwiwalent'

Można też napisać
beta-karoten (prowitamina A)
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2beta-karoten (równoważnik witaminy A)
leff
5 -1Witamina A (100% betakaroten)rometranslation


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Betacarotin äquiv. Vitamin A
Witamina A (100% betakaroten)


Explanation:
standardowy opis skladnikow w lekach


    Reference: http://www.kiedrowska.com/?site=info&id=P00728
rometranslation
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: absolutnie NIE. Witamina A to retinol, a beta-karoten jest jedn± z wielu prowitamin A
55 mins
  -> racja, chcialam napisac rownowaznik, ale natknelam sie na zrodlo ktore wydawalo sie wiarygodne

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Betacarotin äquiv. Vitamin A
beta-karoten (równoważnik witaminy A)


Explanation:
zamiast równoważnik można napisać 'ekwiwalent'

Można też napisać
beta-karoten (prowitamina A)

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iwona Domanska
11 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
4 hrs