KudoZ home » German to Polish » Medical (general)

Taubheit

Polish translation: tu: brak czucia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Taubheit
Polish translation:tu: brak czucia
Entered by: iceblue

05:31 Jun 16, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / human medicin
German term or phrase: Taubheit
chodzi o nastepstwa poparzenia: Nach anfänglichem brennendem Schmerz folgt die Taubheit
iceblue
Austria
brak czucia
Explanation:
brak czucia - czasami nazywany też bezbolesnością
Selected response from:

Anna Wawrzynowicz
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki, chyba w tym kontekscie lepsza wersja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2brak czuciaAnna Wawrzynowicz
2 +2odrętwiałośćKinzer


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brak czucia


Explanation:
brak czucia - czasami nazywany też bezbolesnością


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&biw=779&q=oparzenia+%2B+br...
Anna Wawrzynowicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzieki, chyba w tym kontekscie lepsza wersja

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias ;-)

agree  rjz
2 hrs
  -> spasiba :-)))

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odrętwiałość


Explanation:
slowniik
Empfindungslosigkeit) von Gliedmaßen
zesztywnienie fizyczne

Kinzer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bozena Meske
12 mins
  -> dziêkujê

agree  Radson: no wlasnie... :o)
1 hr
  -> dziêkujê