KudoZ home » German to Polish » Medical (general)

Medikamentenvernebler

Polish translation: nebulizator


08:43 Sep 2, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical trials
German term or phrase: Medikamentenvernebler
Medikamentenvernebler werden zur dosierten Verabreichung von Aerosolen in Kliniken verwendet.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:nebulizator
Explanation:
Nebulizator
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
No właśnie. Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nebulizatorJoanna Łuczka
3urządzenie do rozpylania leków
Monika Zielinska


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
urządzenie do rozpylania leków


Explanation:
rozpylacz do leków, lub jak wyżej.



    Reference: http://mediweb.pl/sklep/product_info.php/products_id/4727
Monika Zielinska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nebulizator


Explanation:
Nebulizator

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
No właśnie. Dziękuję.