KudoZ home » German to Polish » Medical (general)

Exzision

Polish translation: usuniecie


11:50 Feb 9, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / traumatologie
German term or phrase: Exzision
es gebe die möglichkeit die Fraktur in der Exzisin auszubehandeln
szczudlik
Polish translation:usuniecie
Explanation:
lac. excisio
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Wycięcie
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
4usuniecie
Tomasz Sieniuć


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usuniecie


Explanation:
lac. excisio

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wycięcie


Explanation:
dosł. wycięcie
W powyższym zdaniu pozornie nie pasuje.

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 508
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: to był bład