KudoZ home » German to Polish » Medical (general)

Luer

Polish translation: kleszcze Luera (odgryzacz kostny)


19:09 Mar 14, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Luer
Endgliedfraktur

Der Nagelkranz muss ebenfalls mit Luer gekürzt werden.
Google nie pokazuje mi nic
Fiolka
Polish translation:kleszcze Luera (odgryzacz kostny)
Explanation:
Prawdopodobnie kleszcze Luera. Chirurdzy często określają instrumenty wg nazwisk ich wynalazców.
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szczypce LueraDariusz Prasalski
3kleszcze Luera (odgryzacz kostny)
Jarek Kołodziejczyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szczypce Luera


Explanation:
jw

Dariusz Prasalski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kleszcze Luera (odgryzacz kostny)


Explanation:
Prawdopodobnie kleszcze Luera. Chirurdzy często określają instrumenty wg nazwisk ich wynalazców.

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 508
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc