KudoZ home » German to Polish » Metrology

Erdboden

Polish translation: ziemia, gleba, grunt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erdboden
Polish translation:ziemia, gleba, grunt
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

06:45 May 24, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / Miernik
German term or phrase: Erdboden
Spannungen oberhalb des Erdbodens zu messen, die 600V überschreiten könnten.
xxxnnowak
ziemia, gleba
Explanation:
tak to sie nazywa
Selected response from:

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ziemia, gleba
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
3grunt
Radello


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ziemia, gleba


Explanation:
tak to sie nazywa

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
31 mins
  -> dzieki, dzieki:)

agree  Anna Bittner
35 mins
  -> Dzieki!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grunt


Explanation:
niby drobna różnica, ale tutaj chyba o to chodzi
w znaczeniu (SJP): "2. powierzchnia ziemi, teren"

Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish