KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

1. Mai

Polish translation: 1 maja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:1. Mai
Polish translation:1 maja
Entered by: Ana Hermida

13:57 May 15, 2002
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: 1. Mai
beschereiben eines zeitraumes
sunshine
1 maja
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
danke für die Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Święto Pracy
Tomasz Niedbala
41 majaJacek Krankowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1 maja


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
danke für die Hilfe

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Święto Pracy


Explanation:
TN ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 14:16:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie:

\"Pierwszy maja\"

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 313