KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Anbieter

Polish translation: oferent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anbieter
Polish translation:oferent
Entered by: Zbigniew Balawender

13:07 May 22, 2002
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Anbieter
Person
sunshine
oferent
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oferent
Andrzej Lejman
4 -1proponentDima41


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
proponent


Explanation:
Ktos, kto proponuje towar, lub uslugi.

Dima41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: it's not Polish
4 mins
  -> Tyle samo co oferent, lub nawet troche bardziej.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oferent


Explanation:
:-)

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3748
Grading comment
danke