KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Preise

Polish translation: ceny / nagrody


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Preise
Polish translation:ceny / nagrody
Entered by: Zbigniew Balawender

13:09 May 22, 2002
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Preise
Mehrzahl von Preis
sunshine
ceny / nagrody
Explanation:
ceny (im Kaufhaus)
nagrody (Wettkampf)

Es kommt eben auf den Kontext an.
Selected response from:

Zbigniew Balawender
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ceny
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1ceny / nagrodyZbigniew Balawender
4 -2ceny lub wartosciDima41


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ceny


Explanation:
:-)

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbigniew Balawender: oder ... s.unten
12 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
ceny lub wartosci


Explanation:
Zalezy od kontekstu.

Dima41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Zbigniew Balawender: wartosci? A w jakim kontekscie ?
9 mins

disagree  Andrzej Lejman: ceny - tak; wartoœci - nie
11 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ceny / nagrody


Explanation:
ceny (im Kaufhaus)
nagrody (Wettkampf)

Es kommt eben auf den Kontext an.

Zbigniew Balawender
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 341
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
4 mins