KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Berberteppich

Polish translation: dywan berberyjski


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Berberteppich
Polish translation:dywan berberyjski
Entered by: Zbigniew Balawender

16:15 May 28, 2002
German to Polish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Berberteppich
Z gory dziekuje :-)
Paulus
dywan berberyjski
Explanation:
tak po prostu :-)
Selected response from:

Uwe Kirmse
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dywan berberyjski
Uwe Kirmse
4 +1dywan berberyjski
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dywan berberyjski


Explanation:
tak po prostu :-)


    Reference: http://www.krakinform.com.pl/nowe/opis.cgi/8391365808
Uwe Kirmse
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 474
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: alescie sie zgrali :-)
1 hr
  -> ale ja bylem szybszy :-) chociaz rzadko to sie zdarza :-(

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dywan berberyjski


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://przewodnik.onet.pl/1255,1870,spin.html
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: alescie sie zgrali :-)
1 hr