KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Spießer

Polish translation: kołtun


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spießer
Polish translation:kołtun
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

09:58 Jun 3, 2002
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Spießer
Jakim slowem mozna to w jezyku polskim najlepiej okreslac? Zaden kontekst, tylko ciekawosc... Dzieki
Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
kołtun
Explanation:
to dokładny odpowiednik
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Rowniez innym dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kołtun
Andrzej Lejman
4nowobogacki
Tomasz Niedbala
4 -1Mieszczuch
Paulus


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Mieszczuch


Explanation:
-

Paulus
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Zbigniew Balawender: nie, Spießer to juz raczej (konserwatywny) drobnomieszczanin (Spießbürger)
43 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kołtun


Explanation:
to dokładny odpowiednik

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3748
Grading comment
Rowniez innym dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: tak
11 mins

agree  Paulus: Ma pan racje, koltun to chyba najlepsze okreslenie.
14 mins

agree  Zbigniew Balawender: lub filister
42 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nowobogacki


Explanation:
TN

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 313