KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

tu: Begünstigung

Polish translation: ułatwienie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:tu: Begünstigung
Polish translation:ułatwienie
Entered by: iceblue

07:04 Oct 29, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: tu: Begünstigung
ich werde meine Tätigkeit nicht zur Verschleierung oder Begünstigung eigener kriminellen Handlungen

Nie bede wykorzystywal mojej dzialalnosci w celu zatajenia lub... ?
iceblue
Austria
ułatwienie
Explanation:
j.w.
propozycja

Selected response from:

Fiolka
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ułatwienieFiolka
4faworyzowania
Waldek Fortuna


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faworyzowania


Explanation:
faworyzować (Europa)
(fr. favoriser) stawiać w pozycji uprzywilejowanej, wyróżniać, popierać.



    Reference: http://portalwiedzy.onet.pl/abc-polszczyzna.html?S=Faw&tr=po...
Waldek Fortuna
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ułatwienie


Explanation:
j.w.
propozycja



Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olenka34
22 hrs