KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Angemessenheit

Polish translation: zgodność


20:41 Jan 15, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Angemessenheit
Beschaffungsunterlagen sind vor Freigabe hinsichtlich der Angemessenheit der festgelegten Forderungen zu prüfen und zu genehmigen.

Wiem, o co chodzi, ale brak mi odpowiedniego słowa, któree by tu ładnie pasowało.
Agiks
Polish translation:zgodność
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Tamod
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1
Peter Klockewitz
3 +2zgodnośćTamod


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
wie wäre es denn mit:
"stosowność" bzw. "adekwatność" ?

Gruss

PK

Peter Klockewitz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue: adekwatnosc ladnie brzmi
14 hrs

neutral  Alina Brockelt: może i ładnie ale nie w tym kontekści ;-)
2 days19 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zgodność


Explanation:


Tamod
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdallena
1 day4 hrs

agree  Alina Brockelt
2 days9 hrs