KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

weise Frauen

Polish translation: mądre / uczone kobiety


21:37 Mar 8, 2004
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: weise Frauen
Inzwischen steht eindeutig fest, dass es sich bei der Täterin um eine der sogennanten "Weisen Frauen" handelt.

tekst:nowoczesna wersja bajki o spiacej krolewnie, autor Paul Maar
Ewa
Polish translation:mądre / uczone kobiety
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wróżka
Anna Bittner
3mądre / uczone kobiety
SATRO


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mądre / uczone kobiety


Explanation:
:)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 366

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wróżka


Explanation:
W tej bajce weise Frauen, to w polskiej wersji wróżki, zaproszono ich bodajże 11 i każda miała jakieś dobre życzenie dla królewny. 12 to właśnie ta zła, od wrzeciona:)


    Reference: http://www.republika.pl/zbd/sk.htm
    Reference: http://www.paedag.ch/Unterstufe/104.html
Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 372