KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Flüchtlingsstrom

Polish translation: fala uchodĽców


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flüchtlingsstrom
Polish translation:fala uchodĽców
Entered by: Iwona Domanska

16:56 Mar 30, 2004
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Flüchtlingsstrom
Weitere gewaltsame Auseinandersetzungen brechen aus mit all ihren furchtbaren Folgen an Todesfällen, Verwundungen, Zerstörungen, oft gefolgt von Hungersnöten und Flüchtlingsströmen für unzählige Tausende Zivilisten.
Ewa
fala uchodźców
Explanation:
Pons
Selected response from:

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fala uchodźcówIwona Domanska
3strumień / fala uchodźców
SATRO


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Flüchtlingsstrom
fala uchodźców


Explanation:
Pons

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
39 mins
  -> Dziêki :)

agree  Anna Bittner
3 hrs
  -> Dziêkujê!

agree  Dariusz Kozłowski
1 day4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Flüchtlingsstrom
strumień / fala uchodźców


Explanation:
Właśnie tak bym to przetłumaczył

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 366