KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Nervenkitzel

Polish translation: dreszczyk emocji


09:03 Apr 7, 2004
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Nervenkitzel
Erleben Sie im historischen Wiener Vergnügungspark über 50 Mal Gaudi, Nervenkitzel und Schmankerln zum halben Preis.

Niby rozumiem, ale jak to przetłumaczyć - ładnie?
Byłabym wdzięczna za propozycję również dot. Gaudi i Schmankerl
Polish translation:dreszczyk emocji
Explanation:
za słownikiem PONS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-04-07 09:15:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a Gaudi - frajda, zabawa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-04-07 09:17:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schman|kerl, das; -s, -n [tirol. schmankerl= leckeres Essen, H. u.] (bayr., österr.):
a) als Tüte geformtes Stück süßen Gebäcks aus einem ganz dünn ausgebackenen Teig: -n backen;
b) besonderer Leckerbissen: vielerlei -n; Ü musikalische -n.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch, 5. Aufl. Mannheim 2003 [CD-ROM].

Może smakołyki?
Selected response from:

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Schmankerl - delikatesy, łakocie
Anna Bittner
3 +2dreszczyk emocjiIwona Domanska


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dreszczyk emocji


Explanation:
za słownikiem PONS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-04-07 09:15:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a Gaudi - frajda, zabawa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-04-07 09:17:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schman|kerl, das; -s, -n [tirol. schmankerl= leckeres Essen, H. u.] (bayr., österr.):
a) als Tüte geformtes Stück süßen Gebäcks aus einem ganz dünn ausgebackenen Teig: -n backen;
b) besonderer Leckerbissen: vielerlei -n; Ü musikalische -n.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch, 5. Aufl. Mannheim 2003 [CD-ROM].

Może smakołyki?

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Kozłowski
7 hrs

agree  lim0nka
2 days9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Muriel.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schmankerl - delikatesy, łakocie


Explanation:
Gaudi - zabawa, rozrywka, frajda
Nervenkitzel - jak już Iwona podała dreszczyk emocji, lub nawet tylko emocje

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Kozłowski
7 hrs