KudoZ home » German to Polish » Other

Mediengestalter

Polish translation: kreator mediów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mediengestalter
Polish translation:kreator mediów
Entered by: Ewunia

17:52 Jul 3, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Mediengestalter
Firma xyz arbeitet im graphischen Gewerbe als Druckvorstufenhersteller und Mediengestalter.
Alina Brockelt
kreator mediów
Explanation:
Żródło: z własnego kręgu zawodowego
Selected response from:

Ewunia
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kreator mediów
Ewunia
4twórca mediów
Łukasz Liśkiewicz


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
twórca mediów


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że to dość często spotykane stwierdzenie.

Łukasz Liśkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kreator mediów


Explanation:
Żródło: z własnego kręgu zawodowego

Ewunia
Poland
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Łukasz Liśkiewicz: myœla³em te¿ o takiej kombinacji ale ostatecznie podoba³ mi siê twórca, poza tym w google Twojej propozycji nie ma, a moja jest
3 hrs