KudoZ home » German to Polish » Poetry & Literature

mir nichts, dir nichts

Polish translation: ni stąd, ni zowąd


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mir nichts, dir nichts
Polish translation:ni stąd, ni zowąd
Entered by: marpski

18:43 Feb 16, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: mir nichts, dir nichts
Eine Terroristin wird einfach so, mir nichts dir nichts, freigelassen. Wo leben wir denn?
...
Hat er denn gar nichts hinterlassen?
So mir nichts dir nichts abzutreten.
Wie wär das, wenn das alle täten?
Ihr Pulver einfach so verprassen
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
ni stąd, ni zowąd
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-02-16 18:54:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch:
ot tak sobie
Selected response from:

marpski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ni stąd, ni zowądmarpski
4ot tak sobieMagdalena Silf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ni stąd, ni zowąd


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-02-16 18:54:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch:
ot tak sobie

marpski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick
4 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ot tak sobie


Explanation:
propo

Magdalena Silf
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8