KudoZ home » German to Polish » Science

erhebbar

Polish translation: łatwe do zebrania/pobrania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erhebbar
Polish translation:łatwe do zebrania/pobrania
Entered by: ARak

23:03 Nov 4, 2003
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Science / analiza czynnikowa
German term or phrase: erhebbar
Fuer diese leicht erhebbaren demografischen Variablen haben wir uns entschieden, wiel die Erwaerbstaetigen-Statistik ueblicherweise nach diesen Merkmalen differenziert ist (...)
ARak
patrz niżej
Explanation:
erheben - zusammentragen, sammeln: Daten e.; das vom Autor erhobene Wortmaterial
Duden Universalwärterbuch

więc może: dane łatwe do zebrania

www.zmp.poznan.pl/dane/obserw/proj/3.html - 28k -
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2patrz niżej
Anna Bittner
2wznosić/rosnać/wzrastać
Aye


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wznosić/rosnać/wzrastać


Explanation:
rosnącej/wzrastającej...


Aye
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patrz niżej


Explanation:
erheben - zusammentragen, sammeln: Daten e.; das vom Autor erhobene Wortmaterial
Duden Universalwärterbuch

więc może: dane łatwe do zebrania

www.zmp.poznan.pl/dane/obserw/proj/3.html - 28k -

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 2533
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radson: evtl. "do pobrania"
1 hr

agree  SATRO
4 days
  -> merci!