KudoZ home » German to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Windsogsicherung

Polish translation: zabezpieczenie przed ssaniem wiatru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Windsogsicherung
Polish translation:zabezpieczenie przed ssaniem wiatru
Entered by: labusga

14:57 Aug 19, 2002
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Windsogsicherung
Reklama dachówek

Zusatzmaßnahmen zur Windsogsicherung sollten generell gemäß den jeweils
gültigen Regeln ausgeführt werden


zabezpieczenie przed wiatrem?
labusga
Argentina
zabezpieczenie przed ssaniem wiatru
Explanation:
Słownik naukowo-techn. podaje też:

Windsog > ssanie wiatru.
Selected response from:

Uwe Kirmse
Grading comment
Danke Uwe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zabezpieczenie przed ssaniem wiatru
Uwe Kirmse
4zabezpieczenie przed wiatremGrzegorz Cygan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zabezpieczenie przed wiatrem


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.re-natur.de/lexikon/idseek0114
Grzegorz Cygan
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 454

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zabezpieczenie przed ssaniem wiatru


Explanation:
Słownik naukowo-techn. podaje też:

Windsog > ssanie wiatru.


    Reference: http://www.infoart.pl/strony/11/12.htm
Uwe Kirmse
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 474
Grading comment
Danke Uwe!