KudoZ home » German to Polish » Tech/Engineering

piscivore

Polish translation: rybożerne


15:36 Jan 15, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: piscivore
Fast in allen Gewässern präsent
Indikatoren für den hydromorphologischen Gewässerzustand
Repräsentativ für eine Vielzahl trophischer Ebenen: insektivore, planktivore, omnivore, piscivore, herbivore
Durch Migrationsverhalten gute Zeiger für die Konnektivitätsverhältnisse auf verschiedenen räumlichen und zeitlichen Ebenen
Lange Lebensspanne – Langzeitindikatoren
Ökologie vergleichsweise gut erforscht
Historische Verbreitung vielfach gut beschrieben und kann als Referenz für die heutige Situation dienen.
Agata
Polish translation:rybożerne
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 23 hrs 37 mins (2004-01-17 15:13:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dowód, pośredni (z angielskiego)

piscivorous = fish-eating
[Webster\'s]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rybożerne
leff
3ryby drapiezne
bebuje


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ryby drapiezne


Explanation:
wydaje mi sie, ze o to chodzi. Znalazlam tez jedna strone w internecie
b


    Reference: http://home.t-online.de/home/hydrobio.hw/6gloss.htm#piscivor...
bebuje
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rybożerne


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 23 hrs 37 mins (2004-01-17 15:13:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dowód, pośredni (z angielskiego)

piscivorous = fish-eating
[Webster\'s]


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
19 hrs

agree  Ewunia
4 days