KudoZ home » German to Polish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Karreeform

Polish translation: ścięte noski


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Karreeform
Polish translation:ścięte noski
Entered by: skowronek

16:32 Jul 7, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Karreeform
Cecha butów na wysokim obcasie.
skowronek
Germany
sciete noski
Explanation:
http://www.snobka.pl/artykul/3293/ponizej_100_zl_baleriny_de...
http://www.luxlux.pl/artykul/6616/but_dnia_sandaly_prima_mod...
Selected response from:

iceblue
Austria
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sciete noskiiceblue
3z kwadratowym noskiemJoanna Łuczka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z kwadratowym noskiem


Explanation:
jw.

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sciete noski


Explanation:
http://www.snobka.pl/artykul/3293/ponizej_100_zl_baleriny_de...
http://www.luxlux.pl/artykul/6616/but_dnia_sandaly_prima_mod...

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eklerka: też tak uważam :)
4 hrs
  -> dziekuje!