KudoZ home » German to Polish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Knötchenbildung

Polish translation: nie mechaci się


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knötchenbildung
Polish translation:nie mechaci się
Entered by: Yvonne Kuzminska

18:46 Jul 7, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Knötchenbildung
opis sweterka:
- keine Knötchenbildung, langlebige Qualität

Jak to ujac?

Dziekuje za pomoc.
Yvonne Kuzminska
Germany
nie mechaci się
Explanation:
odporny na mechacenie, doskonała jakość
Selected response from:

Renata Gulde
Grading comment
Dzieki serdeczne :)))))))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nie mechaci się
Renata Gulde
3(tu: nie) tworzą się pęczki, "kulki" / (tu: nie) mechaci się
skowronek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(tu: nie) tworzą się pęczki, "kulki" / (tu: nie) mechaci się


Explanation:
http://www.insomnia.pl/mechacenie_sie_ubrań-t200530.html

Wydaje mi się, że kulki i pęczki są ok, co do mechacenia, to nie jestem pewna, ale na 60% to także samo.

skowronek
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nie mechaci się


Explanation:
odporny na mechacenie, doskonała jakość

Renata Gulde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dzieki serdeczne :)))))))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabetka
18 mins

agree  eklerka: = nie pilinguje się
2 hrs

agree  Tamod
9 hrs