KudoZ home » German to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Drehkreuzflughafen

Polish translation: port/węzeł przesiadkowy


13:38 May 14, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Drehkreuzflughafen
Drehkreuzflughafen im Westen
Maja G
Poland
Polish translation:port/węzeł przesiadkowy
Explanation:
inaczej "hub"

Luftfahrtlexikon D... Drehkreuz / hub. Verkehrsflughafen, der einen hohen Prozentsatz an Transitpassagieren abfertigt, dh einen Knotenpunkt für viele Fluglinien darstellt. ...
www.flughafen-dortmund.de/index.php?id=222&L=0



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-05-14 14:14:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub też \"tranzytowy\"
Selected response from:

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wezel lotniczyRadson
3port/węzeł przesiadkowyIwona Domanska


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
port/węzeł przesiadkowy


Explanation:
inaczej "hub"

Luftfahrtlexikon D... Drehkreuz / hub. Verkehrsflughafen, der einen hohen Prozentsatz an Transitpassagieren abfertigt, dh einen Knotenpunkt für viele Fluglinien darstellt. ...
www.flughafen-dortmund.de/index.php?id=222&L=0



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-05-14 14:14:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub też \"tranzytowy\"

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wezel lotniczy


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2005-05-14 14:39:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

analogicznie do wezlow komunikacyjnych, kolejowych, wodnych itp.


    Reference: http://gbk.mi.gov.pl/_sgg/mfmes32_1.htm
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
3 hrs