KudoZ home » German to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Intermodal vernetzt

Polish translation: polaczone w siec intermodaln±


10:39 May 17, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Intermodal vernetzt
Intermodal vernetzt (Verkehrshafen)
chodzi o nowoczesne lotnisko (tu: port komunikacyjny) i
schneller, zuverlässeiger Transport innerhalb und ausserhalb (=zum Stadtzentrum) dessen
Maja G
Poland
Polish translation:polaczone w siec intermodaln±
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/720794
na ile rozumiem po niemiecku :-(
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1posiada infrastrukture dla transportu intermodalnego
Kulecki
2polaczone w siec intermodaln±
bartek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
polaczone w siec intermodaln±


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/720794
na ile rozumiem po niemiecku :-(

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kulecki: U nas sie chyba jeszcze nie przyjelo...
2 hrs
  -> :-))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posiada infrastrukture dla transportu intermodalnego


Explanation:
...bo to nie infrastruktura jest intermodalna, a same srodki transportu. Moim zdaniem - jest roznica.

Kulecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  romsz
17 hrs