KudoZ home » German to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

it.

Polish translation: według/na podstawie


08:58 Jun 15, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: it.
"Kontrolle des Inhalts lt. Begleitschein" albo "Sonderzubehör (lt. Begleitschein, wenn vorhanden) muss auf Vollständigkeit überprüft werden"
Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Polish translation:według/na podstawie
Explanation:
lt. = laut
Selected response from:

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2według/na podstawieIwona Domanska
5 +1zgodnie z, według
SATRO


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lt.
według/na podstawie


Explanation:
lt. = laut

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: wed³ug, zgodnie
2 mins

agree  rjz
1 day5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lt.
zgodnie z, według


Explanation:
nie it. tylko lt. czyli laut

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-15 09:02:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W oparciu o :)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik
0 min
  -> THX Qmie!!