KudoZ home » German to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Stapelschiene

Polish translation: najazd


21:36 Jun 16, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Stapelschiene
GESTAPELT GELADENE FAHRZEUGE, VORWÄRTS BIS ENDE DER STAPELSCHIENE.An beiden Stapelschienen ist je ein Anfahrbügel anzubringen.
Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Polish translation:najazd
Explanation:
może jak w lawecie najazd?
Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3najazd
krzysiek12
1 +1platforma transportowaKinzer


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
najazd


Explanation:
może jak w lawecie najazd?


    Reference: http://www.przyczepki.phg.pl/przyczepy_pliki/lawety.html
krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzięki

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
platforma transportowa


Explanation:
propozycja nieśmiała :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 10 mins (2005-06-17 06:46:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zajrzyj do googla po wpisaniu tego hasła, może pasuje

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-06-20 21:59:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ojojojoj no szkoda szkoda po z komentarzem rjz było nawet całkiem ładnie i na miejscu

Kinzer
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz: szyna platformy transportowej
1 day4 hrs
  -> o teraz dok³adniej