KudoZ home » German to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Staukasten

Polish translation: schowki i półki


15:21 Jun 17, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Staukasten
Przed wyruszeniem transportu pojazdów nale¿y siê koniecznie upewniæ, ¿e ... Staukästen verschlossen sind.

wiem jak to wygl¹da, ale jak to siê nazywa?
Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Polish translation:schowki i półki
Explanation:
Tak to się nazywa w motoryzacji, nawet jeśli formy są inne :)
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1schowki i półki
SATRO
3schowki, skrytki, skrzynie/skrzynkiRadson


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schowki, skrytki, skrzynie/skrzynki


Explanation:
zalezy gdzie i jakie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-17 15:27:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

na lodziach/jachtach: \"bakisty\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-17 15:35:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

+ luki bagazowe

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schowki i półki


Explanation:
Tak to się nazywa w motoryzacji, nawet jeśli formy są inne :)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
19 hrs