KudoZ home » German to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Zapfschlauch

Polish translation: w±ż dystrybutora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zapfschlauch
Polish translation:w±ż dystrybutora
Entered by: A_Lex

19:38 Jul 25, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Zapfschlauch
PetroPoint Fleet ist ein System für alle Flotten- und Betriebstankstellen. Es braucht keine Verkabelungen an Zapfsäule oder Zapfschlauch.
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
w±ż dystrybutora (paliwa)
Explanation:
Zapfsäule to dystrybutor paliwa, więc tak drog± dedukcji trochę... :-)

http://www.google.pl/search?q=wąż dystrybutora&sourceid=mozi...
Selected response from:

A_Lex
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1w±ż dystrybutora (paliwa)
A_Lex
3wąż (tłoczący paliwo)
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w±ż dystrybutora (paliwa)


Explanation:
Zapfsäule to dystrybutor paliwa, więc tak drog± dedukcji trochę... :-)

http://www.google.pl/search?q=wąż dystrybutora&sourceid=mozi...

A_Lex
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynkol
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wąż (tłoczący paliwo)


Explanation:
jako element dystrybutora
HTH


    Reference: http://www.jastef.rybnik.pl/dystrybutory.html
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11