KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

Pressesprecher

Portuguese translation: porta-voz/ assessor de imprensa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pressesprecher
Portuguese translation:porta-voz/ assessor de imprensa
Entered by: ahartje

08:57 Feb 20, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Pressesprecher
.
Carmen Pralow
Germany
porta-voz/ assessor de imprensa
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4porta-voz/ assessor de imprensa
ahartje
3Relações Públicas
Fernando Guimaraes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
porta-voz/ assessor de imprensa


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wagner Azevedo
2 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima

agree  Rosa Kretschel
3 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima

agree  Barbara Santos
10 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima

agree  Fabio Said
22 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Relações Públicas


Explanation:
Relações Publicas

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese