KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Elektrofuchsschwanz

Portuguese translation: serrote eléctrico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elektrofuchsschwanz
Portuguese translation:serrote eléctrico
Entered by: Paola Schmid

08:18 Jun 23, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Elektrofuchsschwanz
Zur Entnahme des Verbundglases der Front- und Heckscheibe wird im seitlichen Randbereich der Scheibe mittels Hammer ein Loch geschlagen. In diesem Loch beginnend wird die Scheibe mit einem *** Elektrofuchsschwanz *** durch Sägen binnen einer Minute vom Rahmen getrennt.
Paola Schmid
serrote eléctrico
Explanation:
http://ptptocs.bosch-pt.com/boptocs-pt/Category.jsp?ccat_id=...
Selected response from:

Agostinho Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5serrote eléctrico "rabo de raposa"adacta
5serrote eléctrico "rabo de raposa" pendular
Vasco Mota Pereira
5serrote eléctricoAgostinho Almeida


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serrote eléctrico


Explanation:
http://ptptocs.bosch-pt.com/boptocs-pt/Category.jsp?ccat_id=...

Agostinho Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Obrigada!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serrote eléctrico "rabo de raposa" pendular


Explanation:
Serrote eléctrico "rabo de raposa" pendular Bosch PFZ 700 PE.


    Reference: http://ptptocs.bosch-pt.com/boptocs-pt/Product.jsp;jsessioni...
Vasco Mota Pereira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serrote eléctrico "rabo de raposa"


Explanation:
Übersetzerin für Bosch


    Reference: http://ptptocs.bosch-pt.com/boptocs-pt/Category.jsp;jsession...
adacta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese