KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Fräswirkung

Portuguese translation: efeito/impacto fresador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fräswirkung
Portuguese translation:efeito/impacto fresador
Entered by: Brasiversum

14:55 Aug 3, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Sistema de tracção
German term or phrase: Fräswirkung
Wenn Sie XXX abschalten, wird der Motor in seinem Drehmoment nicht begrenzt, und die Antriebsräder können durchdrehen; die durchdrehenden Räder erzielen eine *Fräswirkung* für bessere Traktion.

Obrigado
Agostinho Almeida
Portugal
efeito/impacto fresador
Explanation:
Veja o exemplo do dicionario:

Fräswirkung
Fraes-Hobelmaschine



(1)
TERM planing and milling machine



(1)
TERM máquina de cepillar y fresar



(1)
TERM machine à raboter et à fraiser



(1)
TERM macchina per piallare e per fresare



(1)
TERM máquina para aplainar e para fresar
(2)
TERM plaina-fresadora

Selected response from:

Brasiversum
Grading comment
Gosto mais desta proposta. Obrigado a ambas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4efeito de encastramento
ahartje
4efeito/impacto fresador
Brasiversum


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efeito/impacto fresador


Explanation:
Veja o exemplo do dicionario:

Fräswirkung
Fraes-Hobelmaschine



(1)
TERM planing and milling machine



(1)
TERM máquina de cepillar y fresar



(1)
TERM machine à raboter et à fraiser



(1)
TERM macchina per piallare e per fresare



(1)
TERM máquina para aplainar e para fresar
(2)
TERM plaina-fresadora



Brasiversum
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Gosto mais desta proposta. Obrigado a ambas.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efeito de encastramento


Explanation:
No sentido de 'einfügen, einbetten, einfräsen'.
"de tracção e de compressão, na secção de encastramento. ... removem-se os encastramento eo efeito deles representa-se pelas reacções: ..."

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 961