KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Setzvorgang

Portuguese translation: (processo de) rodagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Setzvorgang
Portuguese translation:(processo de) rodagem
Entered by: ahartje

14:01 Aug 8, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Setzvorgang
Fahrzeugvermessung zweckmäßig erst nach 1000 bis 2000 km Laufleistung durchführen, denn erst danach sind die Setzvorgänge beendet.
Joana Gomes
(processo de) rodagem
Explanation:
Im Sinne von 'Einfahren'.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3procedimento, mecanismo de colocacao
Brasiversum
3(processo de) rodagem
ahartje


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(processo de) rodagem


Explanation:
Im Sinne von 'Einfahren'.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 961

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedimento, mecanismo de colocacao


Explanation:
sugestaozinha rapida!

Brasiversum
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 5