KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Podestküche

Portuguese translation: cozinha elevada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Podestküche
Portuguese translation:cozinha elevada
Entered by: Marco Schaumloeffel

09:32 Mar 16, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Podestküche
Merkmale Bus
Cristiane Muffang
cozinha elevada
Explanation:
como p.ex. aqui:
http://www.229riotinto.info/escutismoacampar.php
Selected response from:

Marco Schaumloeffel
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cozinha elevadaMarco Schaumloeffel
3 +1módulo de cozinha para (colocação em) patamares
ahartje


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
módulo de cozinha para (colocação em) patamares


Explanation:
Talvez.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 961
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
9 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima e um bom fim-de-semana!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cozinha elevada


Explanation:
como p.ex. aqui:
http://www.229riotinto.info/escutismoacampar.php


Marco Schaumloeffel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: