KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Esche Maser (URGENTE)

Portuguese translation: freixo raiado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Esche Maser
Portuguese translation:freixo raiado
Entered by: Susana Figueiras

23:46 May 30, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / AUTO
German term or phrase: Esche Maser (URGENTE)
Context: BMW 3er-Reihe

- Edelholz-Ausstattung
Die exklusive Ausstattung aus hochwertig verarbeitetem Edelholz umfasst Interieurleisten in der Instrumententafel, in der Mittelkonsole sowie in den Türen. Die Edelholz-Ausstattung ist für die 7er-Reihe bis 11/01 in Nussbaum-Wurzelholz und für die 7er-Reihe ab 11/01 in Esche Maser erhältlich.

PORTUGUÊS EUROPEU, POR FAVOR!
Susana Figueiras
freixo listrado
Explanation:
Utilizado na tradução das brochuras do AUDI
Selected response from:

Mirjam6
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Acabei por deixar "freixo raiado".

Susana
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5freixo
Ana Almeida
5freixo listradoMirjam6


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
freixo listrado


Explanation:
Utilizado na tradução das brochuras do AUDI

Mirjam6
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Acabei por deixar "freixo raiado".

Susana

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
freixo


Explanation:
Esche Maser tem o nome latino de "Fraxinus excelsior" que corresponde ao freixo (europeu).

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 323