KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Verkaufsschalter

Portuguese translation: balcão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verkaufsschalter
Portuguese translation:balcão
Entered by: carolinamelo

19:03 Feb 17, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
German term or phrase: Verkaufsschalter
Stellen Sie sicher, dass bestellte Teile für Einzelabnehmer bereitliegen, z. B. direkt hinter dem Verkaufsschalter in einem gekennzeichten Regal.
carolinamelo
Portugal
balcão
Explanation:
pelo menos no Brasil dizem assim
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4guichê de vendas
luizdoria
4balcãoVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balcão


Explanation:
pelo menos no Brasil dizem assim

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guichê de vendas


Explanation:
Uma alternativa.

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15