KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

grobstollig

Portuguese translation: de perfil alto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:grobstollig
Portuguese translation:de perfil alto
Entered by: Marcos Zattar

12:48 Feb 6, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: grobstollig
Alguma idéia para este trambolho alemão?

Grato!

Contexto:

Grobstollige Reifen sind keine Seltenheit auf den Fahrzeugen, die sich alljährlich zum Oldtimer Grand Prix auf dem Nürburgring treffen.
Marcos Zattar
Germany
de perfil alto
Explanation:
Encontra aqui uma boa explicação:
http://www.trilhos4x4.com/v3/viewtopic.php?f=62&t=6050
Selected response from:

Maria Ceu Claudio
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de perfil alto
Maria Ceu Claudio
3com blocos grossos da escultura (tipo pneu de relevo para tractores)
ahartje
3neumático de perfil profundo
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de perfil alto


Explanation:
Encontra aqui uma boa explicação:
http://www.trilhos4x4.com/v3/viewtopic.php?f=62&t=6050

Maria Ceu Claudio
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neumático de perfil profundo


Explanation:
http://webdelautomovil.com/2007/09/neumaticos-especiales

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
com blocos grossos da escultura (tipo pneu de relevo para tractores)


Explanation:
Transporte terrestre [CdT] Entrada completa
DE Stollen des Profils
PT bloco da escultura
Stollen ist nicht gleich Profil, sondern hierbei sind die Reifen mit geringerer, grobstolliger Lauffläche gemeint.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 961