KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Kurzschlussbrücke

Portuguese translation: ligação em curto-circuito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kurzschlussbrücke
Portuguese translation:ligação em curto-circuito
Entered by: Anneliese Mosch

18:16 Mar 4, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Kurzschlussbrücke
Die Schaltzunge öffnet bei verbundenen Stecker eine Kurzschlussbrücke und aktiviert das System.
Carla Araújo
Portugal
ligação em curto-circuito
Explanation:
em inglês "shunt"
Selected response from:

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ligação em curto-circuitoAnneliese Mosch
4shunt ou jumperxxxIsabela Card


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ligação em curto-circuito


Explanation:
em inglês "shunt"

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shunt ou jumper


Explanation:
referência Eurodicautom


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch.htm
xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3