KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Bestandscontrolling

Portuguese translation: controlo de existências


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bestandscontrolling
Portuguese translation:controlo de existências
Entered by: ana_brum

22:03 May 17, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Bestandscontrolling
A encomenda para vendas Sales order pull stock from supply plant, systemwise the
maximum quantity is „bestätigte RV“
supply stock of each sales organization is shown in SAP
report ZMBCO (Bestandscontrolling)

Será que alguém me pode ajudar?
Deparei-me com esta expressão no meio de uma tradução de Inglês para Português.
Obrigada.
ana_brum
controlo de existências
Explanation:
stock nao está mal, mas em bom português, stock diz-se existências
Selected response from:

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1controlo de existênciasAnneliese Mosch
4controlo do stockManuela Brehm


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controlo do stock


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 40

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controlo de existências


Explanation:
stock nao está mal, mas em bom português, stock diz-se existências

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 518
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anamar
46 mins