KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Geringfügigkeitsklausel

Portuguese translation: cláusula de exigüidade


17:52 Oct 18, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Geringfügigkeitsklausel
contrato de adjudicação
Carla Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:cláusula de exigüidade
Explanation:
é isso! Dicionário Michaelis
Selected response from:

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cláusula de exigüidadeVeronica La Falce
4clausula relativa a aspectos de pouca importânciaAnneliese Mosch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cláusula de exigüidade


Explanation:
é isso! Dicionário Michaelis

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Pompl
18 hrs

agree  Astrid Höltken
2 days16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clausula relativa a aspectos de pouca importância


Explanation:
ou aspectos insignificantes. Creio que se trata de uma clausula que trata de aspectos não essenciais ou vitais de um contrato, talvez matérias que não dão origem a anulação do contrato quando houver infracção

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 518